Find Textbooks
This is the "Home" page of the "Dissertations & Theses" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Dissertations & Theses   Tags: dissertation, dissertations, doctoral, etd, graduate, theses  

Last Updated: Feb 15, 2012 URL: http://libguides.wilmu.edu/dissertations Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

Home Print Page
  Search: 
 

Dissertation Databases

Welcome to the Dissertations & Theses Guide


Explore the guide tabs to search library databases and freely available websites for dissertations and theses. Links to citation managers and APA format help are under the Citation tab.

Additional assistance is always available by contacting a librarian at 1-800-451-5724 or via email at librarycontact@wilmu.edu

Click on a database to begin searching for dissertations. Some databases may redirect you to Blackboard to enter your username and password to gain access.

  • Dissertations & Theses: A&I
    ProQuest allows you online access to citations and abstracts for every title in the Dissertation Abstracts database. Dissertations & Theses: A&I provides full-text of all dissertations written by Wilmington University graduates, which can be downloaded in PDF format. A twenty page preview of dissertations written at other institutions can also be viewed.

    To restrict searching to Wilmington University dissertations only, at the main search screen check the “Full text documents only” box.
  • Wilmington University Dissertation Collection
    Browse the most recently digitized dissertations from Wilmington University. Currently 2010 to the present is available. This database is freely accessible.
  • PQDT Open
    Access freely available dissertations and theses online.
  • Google Scholar
  • Google Books
Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip